Beech House Veterinary Centre, Southampton

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
08:30 – 19:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 19:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 19:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 19:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 19:00
SaturdaySa
08:30 – 12:00
SundaySuClosed
Open.
Closes in  2 h 46 min.
2 h 46 min

Official Data

Official Name
BEECH HOUSE VETERINARY CENTRE (SOUTHAMPTON) LTD
Reg. office address
THE CHOCOLATE FACTORY, BS31 2AU, KEYNSHAM, Somerset
Company Number
05992086
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
OSS NO.23 LIMITED
SIC Code
75000 - Veterinary activities
Date of Incorporation
08 Nov 2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Ground Floor Tower House 26 the Strand Bideford Devon EX39 2ND

Description

The Beech House Veterinary Centre is based in Bitterne, with a branch surgery at Coldeast (Park Gate). We are a Royal College of Veterinary Surgeons (RCVS) Approved Practice to Tier 2.


Company description
Beech House is fully air-conditioned for the comfort of your pet, yourselves and our staff. Both surgeries have ramped access and exits for wheelchair and pushchair ease of use. Mr Campbell qualified in 1981 and joined the practice in 1983. He is now assisted by five other veterinary surgeons, a practice manager, a growing number of qualified and trainee veterinary nurses (Beech House is a Royal College of Veterinary Surgeons Approved Training Practice), and other administration and reception staff. Mr Campbell is a founder member of The British Association of Veterinary Emergency Care (BAVEC).
Keywords:
Veterinarian, Veterinary Services, Veterinary Surgeons, Animal Health, Veterinary Surgery, Vets, Animal Disease, Neutering, Veterinary Centre, Pet Passport, Veterinary Nurse, Emergency Veterinarians, Pets, Practitioner, Trainee
Products
Pet Food
Services
animal dentistry, cats, dog friendly, emergency vet, kittens, microchipping service, neutering service, pet food, pet nutrition, pet passports, pet supplies, puppies, small animal practice, vet supplies, veterinary nurses, Pet Services, Surgery
Categories
Surgeons
Facilities
client car park, disabled public access
Available payment methods
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Beech House Veterinary Centre is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Beech House Veterinary Centre

4.8 from 5

Very good

21 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Beech House Veterinary Centre!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 64 West End Road
    SO18 6TG  Southampton
    023 8043 7999
  2. Merry Oak House 104B Spring Rd
    SO19 2BN  Southampton
    023 8044 7272
  3. 54, THORNHILL PK ROAD
    SO18 5TQ  Southampton
    023 8046 3646
  4. 116 PORTSMOUTH ROAD
    SO19 9AP  Southampton
    023 8044 3999
  5. Hedge End Retail Park Tollbar Way
    SO30 2UH  Hedge End
    01489 772520
  6. 12 Landguard Road
    SO15 5DJ  Southampton
    023 8022 8570
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies