Bishops Waltham Butchers, Southampton

Write review
updated on 25/08/2020

Food hygiene

Name:

Grovers (Bishops Waltham Butchers)

Business type:

Retailers - other

Local authority:

Winchester City

Date of inspection:

18 October 2017

Risk score:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be good

Cleanliness, condition of facilities and building are rated good

Management of food safety is also considered to be good

Last update from FSA 21 September 2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
07:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
07:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
07:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
07:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
07:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySa
07:00 – 16:00
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  13 h 40 min.
13 h 40 min

Official Data

Official Name
GROVER HOLDINGS LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 7 CENTRE WAY, SO31 6DX, LOCKS HEATH, Hampshire England
Company Number
05051709
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
18/03/2015 - BISHOPS WALTHAM BUTCHERS LIMITED
SIC Code
47220 - Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
23 Feb 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
C/O Lock's Heath Butchers Unit 7 Centre Way Locks Heath Southampton SO31 6DX England
Bishops Waltham Butchers High Street Bishops Waltham Southampton Hampshire SO32 1AA
20 Albert Road Bishops Waltham Southampton SO32 1DL United Kingdom

Description

Keywords:
Butchers, Meat Retail, Butcher Shop, Retailers, Food & Drink
Products
Meat Products
Bishops Waltham Butchers is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Bishops Waltham Butchers

5 from 5

Very good

13 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Bishops Waltham Butchers!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 20 ALBERT ROAD
    SO32 1DL  Bishops Waltham
  2. Chalcroft Farm, Burnetts Lane
    SO30 2HU  West End
    023 8060 1154
  3. 159 West Street
    PO16 0DZ  Fareham
    01329 310708
  4. Chandlers Ford
    SO53 3TY  Chandler’s Ford
    01323 642542
  5. Tendercut House, Brickfield Lane
    SO53 4DP  Chandler’s Ford
    023 8025 2444
  6. 188 Empress Road
    SO14 0JY  Southampton
    023 8022 0866
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies