CLC Southampton (Head Office)

Write review
updated on 08/09/2020

Opening Times

Operating Hours set on 08/09/2020
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  23 h 52 min.
23 h 52 min

Official Data

Official Name
C.L.C. CONTRACTORS LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 2 NORTHBROOK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, VINCENT AVENUE, SO16 6PB, SOUTHAMPTON, Hampshire
Company Number
01230435
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
C.L.C. GROUP LTD.
SIC Code
43210 - Electrical installation
43290 - Other construction installation
43341 - Painting
43390 - Other building completion and finishing
Date of Incorporation
20 Oct 1975
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Unit 2 Northbrook Ind Estate Vincent Avenue Southampton SO16 6PQ
Unit 2 Vincent Avenue Shirley Southampton Hampshire SO16 6PQ United Kingdom

Description

Our Head Office has been based in Southampton since we were first established in 1969. As well as our Southern Division, our finance, IT, Health and Safety, and marketing teams are based here.


Keywords:
Painting Contractors, Fire Protection Services, Contract Electrical
Services
refurbishment services, fire protection service, electrical contracts, painting, decorating work, Building Maintenance, Property Maintenance, Building Equipment Installation, Refurbishment
Available payment methods
  • Cheque
    Cheque
CLC Southampton (Head Office) is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

CLC Southampton (Head Office)

2 from 5

Not so poor

16 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for CLC Southampton (Head Office)!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter