Kyman Ledtex Ltd, Southampton

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 11 h 33 min.
2 days 11 h 33 min

Official Data

Official Name
KYMAN LEDTEX LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 4 THE CROSSHOUSE CENTER, CROSSHOUSE ROAD, SO14 5GZ, SOUTHAMPTON, Hampshire England
Company Number
05956223
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
29/12/2006 - EFFICIENT DIODE CONTROLLER LIMITED
SIC Code
26400 - Manufacture of consumer electronics
46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Date of Incorporation
04 Oct 2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Unit 4 the Crosshouse Center Crosshouse Road Southampton SO14 5GZ
2Nd Floor 145-157 St.John Street London EC1V 4PY

Description

Kyman Ledtex specializes in the design, manufacture and distribution of commercial LED lighting products. The KYMAN brand has been built around the ethos of three paramount factors: Quality, Safety and Reliability.


Company description
Following on from our successful launch in 2006, we quickly established ourselves as one of the market leaders in LED 'retrofit' lamps. Today, we differentiate ourselves by offering a broad range of high quality products and services at competitive prices, combined with a strong focus on new product development and innovation. In addition to our extensive range of lamps, tubes and luminaires, 2012 has seen the introduction of our 'Smart' range - intelligent lighting for today's environment. We have also introduced a new range of services to our portfolio such as lighting design and consultation. At Kyman Ledtex, we strive to maintain an ethical approach to business and build on the key relationships we have with our customers and suppliers that allow us to deliver high quality and innovative products at competitive prices.
Keywords:
Electronics Manufacturer, Business Centre, Lighting Manufacturers, LED Flood Lights, LED Strip, LED Lamp, Lighting Stores, Lighting Product Wholesalers, Wholesalers, Commercial & Industrial Equipment Supplier, LED Candles, LED Panel, Eco LED Lights, T8 LED Tubes
Services
commercial lighting, LED lamps, led lighting, LED light bulbs, LED retrofit, ECO Lighting, LED emergency lighting, energy saving, energy saving lighting, energy efficient lighting, LED tubes, LED T8 tubes, Industrial lighting, Energy surveys, Eco friendly lighting, LED High bay, LED flood lighting, LED industrial lighting, LED spotlights, LED T10 tubes, LED T5 tubes, LED low bay, LED 2D replacement, LED replacement lamps, LED bulkheads, LED panels, Eco lights, LED Eco lights, LED Downlights, LED PL lamps, LED PLL lamps, LED E40 lamps, LED E27 lamps, LED candle, Kyman, LED street lights, Lighting design, LED strips
Kyman Ledtex Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Kyman Ledtex Ltd

5 from 5

Very good

2 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Kyman Ledtex Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. Ocean Way
    SO14 3XB  Southampton
  2. 1 Houndwell Pl
    SO14 1HU  Southampton
    023 8037 4000
  3. 23 Hanover Buildings
    SO14 1JU  Southampton
    023 8057 1685
  4. 1 Shamrock Quay, William Street
    SO14 5QL  Southampton
    023 8033 3958
  5. Herbert Walker Avenue
    SO15 1AG  Southampton
    023 8017 9600
  6. 134 Bevois Valley Road
    SO14 0JZ  Southampton
    023 8023 2591
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies