M t l Contractors & Decorators Ltd, Southampton

Write review
updated on 28/05/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  7 h 57 min.
7 h 57 min

Official Data

Official Name
MTL CONTRACTORS LTD
Reg. office address
SOUTHAMPTON SCIENCE PARK, SO16 7NP, Southampton Science Park, Hampshire
Company Number
04231270
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
11/02/2009 - MTL INTERIORS LIMITED
SIC Code
43210 - Electrical installation
43341 - Painting
82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
08 Jun 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Unit 2 the Sidings Hound Road Netley Abbey Southampton Hampshire SO31 5QA

Description

MTL is a combined decorating, building and shopfitting company located on the South Coast of England with a separate office situated in Central London. Our client base includes major property, construction and development companies along with a range of retail outlets and various shopfitting companies.
We pride ourselves in maintaining a longstanding working relationship with our clients by providing an efficient, well organised and high quality service, customer care, efficiency, communication and project management is key to a quality end product.


Company description
Since the Company was established in June 2002 by Derek Long it has grown year by year. During this period it has diversified into a multi trade Company offering a wide range of services from decorating to general building & shopfitting. This approach has seen repeat business from clients who wish to receive an all in service.To adhere to the highest standards in all aspects of core work including working environments for our operatives with a view to achieving a quality product at all times.

Client satisfaction by means of a quality service at competitive prices achieved by a modern forward thinking Management Team.
MTL also operates a Building & Maintenance Division carrying out works as a principal contractor and managing ancillary trades. We regularly achieve repeat business with Local Authorities for disabled adaptations reactive maintenance for Housing 21, Mansell Construction, strip outs and dilapidation requirements for New Look & Store 21, along with general residential contracts.

Recognising our relationships with employers, consultants and operatives as they key factor in providing a quality product upon which our reputation is based.
MTL carry out shop front restoration throughout the UK this is a cost effective alternative to the replacement of the existing metal shop fronts. Spray coatings provide a durable and quality finish to the existing structure and to avoid disruption to the retailers our works are mainly carried out overnight or at weekends to suit. All coatings are available in Ral and BS colour ranges.

We can supply you with a full specification to suit your specific needs after we have surveyed the site.
As time passes the appearance of ceiling tiles can look tired and discolour, we can offer our spray solution to this problem, this is a more cost effective way than renewing the existing ceiling & ceiling grids and is a more practical way than standard painting as spraying will give you a complete even finish to the surface.
Keywords:
Electricians, Decorating, Interior Design, Designers, Interior Designers, Interior Decoration, Painting Contractors, Electrical Installations, Interior Decorators, House Painters, Commercial Decorators, House Decorators, Commercial Decorating, Hygiene Coatings, Anti-Graffiti Coatings, Wide Vinyl, Business Support, Business Advice, Leisure, Residential, Professionals, Reliable, Shopfitters, Tape, Spraying, Efficient, Skilled, Shop Fronts, Jointing, Versatile, Reactive, Intumescent Coating
Services
Painting, Design Services, Decorating Services, Building Work, Spray Painting, Design, Building, Refurbishment, Shopfitting, Epoxy Floor Coatings
Categories
Builders, Painters, Decorators
M t l Contractors & Decorators Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

M t l Contractors & Decorators Ltd

1 from 5

Poor

1 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for M t l Contractors & Decorators Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 14 CEDAR ROAD
    SO14 6HP  Southampton
    023 8022 9211
  2. 21 Mount Pleasant Road
    SO14 0EF  Southampton
    +44 7828 272050
  3. Unit 22, Mountfield Pleasant Industrial Estate
    SO14 0SP  Southampton
    0845 337 1534
  4. UNIT 4 DUKES ROAD, CARLTON COMMERCE CENTRE
    SO14 0SQ  Southampton
    023-8067-1967
  5. 144 Avenue Road
    SO14 6UA  Southampton
    023 8027 0696
  6. 12 Rockstone Pl
    SO15 2SL  Southampton
    0845 505 0809
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies