Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
10:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
10:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
13:30 – 20:00
ThursdayTh
10:00 – 20:00
FridayFr
10:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySa
10:00 – 13:30
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  16 h 52 min.
16 h 52 min

Official Data

Official Name
NO LIMITS (SOUTH)
Reg. office address
35 THE AVENUE, SO17 1XN, SOUTHAMPTON, Hampshire
Company Number
04183173
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
04/04/2011 - NO LIMITS (SOUTHAMPTON)
SIC Code
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
20 Mar 2001
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Previous addresses
24a Bernard Street Southampton Hampshire SO14 3AY

Description

No Limits is a charity that offers information, advice, counselling, advocacy and support for young people under 26 living in and around Southampton.


Keywords:
Counselling, Advice Services, Non-Profit Organisation, Charity Organization, Conselling, Youth Organisations, Counsel, Charitable Organisations, Counsellor, Counselling & Advice Services, Social Services, Family Services, Psychotherapy, Advice, Guidance, Alcohol Services for Young People
Services
Advisory Service, Therapists
Categories
Psychotherapist
No Limits is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

No Limits

5 from 5

Very good

14 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for No Limits!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 8C HIGH STREET
    SO14 2DH  Southampton
  2. Cumberland Place
    SO15 2BG  Southampton
    023 9282 9701
  3. 8 Cumberland Place
    SO15 2BH  Southampton
    023 8033 7799
  4. St Mary's Rd
    SO14 0BL  Southampton
    023 8007 0171
  5. 119 Northumberland Road
    SO14 0ES  Southampton
    07714126039
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies