Write review
updated on 16/02/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
08:15 – 16:45
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 10 h 43 min.
2 days 10 h 43 min

Official Data

Official Name
POLYBOND LIMITED
Reg. office address
6 WILLIAM STREET NORTHAM, SO14 5QH, SOUTHAMPTON, Hampshire
Company Number
04323529
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
06/06/2002 - MANORRISE LIMITED
SIC Code
20301 - Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants
Date of Incorporation
15 Nov 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Paint Manufacturers, Floor Paint, Paint Manufacturing, Decorating, Decoration, Workmanship, Color, Decor, Sealant Manufacturer, Varnish Manufacturer, Wall Paintings, Acron Paints, Coatings Manufacturer
Products
Paint, Aggregates, Brushes
Services
Painting, Decorating Services, Painting Service
Categories
Decorators
POLYBOND is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

POLYBOND

1.8 from 5

Poor

5 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for POLYBOND!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit 4 William St
    SO14 5QH  Southampton
    07761 950435
  2. Belvidere Rd
    SO14 5QY  Southampton
    023 8033 6636
  3. Quayside Rd, Unit 5a, Kemps Quay Industrial Park
    SO18 1BZ  Southampton
    023 8063 0022
  4. 30 Portsmouth Road
    SO19 9AB  Southampton
    +44 23 8044 8816
  5. West Quay Road
    SO15 1HA  Southampton
    023 8023 3100
  6. Southern Road
    SO15 1HG  Southampton
    023 8033 9977
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies