Write review
updated on 19/01/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SundaySu
10:00 – 16:00
MondayMoClosed
TuesdayTuClosed
WednesdayWe
10:00 – 23:00
ThursdayTh
10:00 – 23:00
FridayFr
10:00 – 23:00
SaturdaySa
10:00 – 23:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 15 h 12 min.
2 days 15 h 12 min

Official Data

Official Name
THE ROYAL SOUTHAMPTON YACHT CLUB LIMITED
Reg. office address
Royal Southampton Yacht Club, Floating Bridge Road, SO14 3FL, Southampton, Hampshire
Company Number
05670438
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
2006-05-03 - TRSYC LIMITED
SIC Code
93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Date of Incorporation
10 Jan 2006
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Description

Keywords:
Canteen, Restaurants, Bars, Sports Club, Sports Association, Athletics Club, Sports Clubs and Associations, Sailing Club, Yacht Club, Cafe, Leisure, Sports, Food, Non-Trading Company, Associations, Consultancy, Business Organisations, Local Services, Beach, Travel Companies, Private Members Club
Services
Entertainment
Royal Southampton Yacht Club is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Royal Southampton Yacht Club

4.4 from 5

Good

23 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Royal Southampton Yacht Club!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. Saxon Wharf, Lower York Street
    SO14 5QF  Southampton
    023 8033 6011
  2. Victoria Road
    SO31 5DR  Netley Abbey
    023 8045 5826
  3. Maritime Avenue
    SO40 4AD  Marchwood
    023 8066 6141
  4. Riverside House, Rope Walk
    SO31 4HD  Hamble
    023 8045 2208
  5. Ferryhard, The Green, Hamble
    SO31 4JB  Hamble
    023 8045 2070
  6. Warsash Sailing Club, Shore House, Shore Road
    SO31 9FS  Warsash
    01489 583575
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies