STM Events, Southampton

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:30
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  13 h 33 min.
13 h 33 min

Official Data

Official Name
N G P MARKETING LIMITED
Reg. office address
HIGHLAND HOUSE MAYFLOWER CLOSE, CHANDLER'S FORD, SO53 4AR, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
Company Number
02726237
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
NGP Marketing Ltd
SIC Code
79110 - Travel agency activities
Date of Incorporation
25 Jun 1992
Previous addresses
41 Park Road Southampton Hampshire SO15 3AW United Kingdom
Arcadia House Maritime Walk Ocean Village Southampton Hampshire SO14 3TL

Description

An established independent Southampton based company, specialising in Business Travel and Event Management services. We deliver all associated business travel services in conjunction with a full portfolio of international event management services.As we are situated in the major British port of Southampton, which is also the centre of the UK sailing community, we have developed a special interest and business links with foremost Sailing and Yachting Associations and Clubs.


Keywords:
Travel Agents, Event Planners, Religious Organisations, Anglican Church, Historical Places, Hotel Booking
Services
seminars, gala events, corporate entertainment, group movements, hotel bookings, company celebrations, product launches, Event Management
STM Events is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for STM Events!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Suite H Medina Chambers, Town Quay
    SO14 2AQ  Southampton
    023 8022 5250
  2. TOWN QUAY
    SO14 2AQ  Southampton
    023 8033 0111
  3. BERESFORD HOUSE, TOWN QUAY
    SO14 2AQ  Southampton
    0345 505 1920
  4. Suite 66 151 High Street
    SO14 2BT  Southampton
    07943 939712
  5. Carnival House, 100 Harbour Parade
    SO15 1ST  Southampton
    023 8065 6653
  6. Carnival House, 100 Harbour Parade
    SO15 1ST  Southampton
    0843 374 2224
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies